Website last updated: 21 Apr 2014 @ 00:15

Season Archive

Season summary: Onward and upward ....

Division 1 Champions Witton Park Rose and Crown, runners up Coundon Foresters
Division 2 Champions BA Welcome Tavern, runners up Etherley Dog and Gun

Division 1 Player of the Year Phil McGuire (Staindrop)
Division 1 Top Scorer Dean Thexton (Witton Park)

Division 2 Player of the Year Peter Chapman (Cockton Hill WMC)
Division 2 Top Scorer Rob Dominick (Barnard Castle FC)

T.Waggott Cup winners Cockfield FC, runners up Staindrop FC
Division 1 Cup winners Witton Park, runners up Cockfield FC
Division 2 Cup winners BA Welcome, runners up Wear Valley FC
Invitation Cup winners Royal George, runners up St. John's Chapel

Referee of the Year Chris Ellis

Division summary: Division 1 (Adults)

Division 1 (Adults)

  P W D L F A GD Pts
Witton Park Rose & Crown 16 11 3 2 60 24 36 36
Coundon Foresters 16 10 3 3 37 25 12 33
Cockfield FC 16 9 2 5 57 29 28 29
WA The Club 16 8 2 6 46 39 7 26
Ferryhill Celtic 16 7 5 4 36 30 6 26
Staindrop FC 16 8 1 7 48 40 8 25
Tindale Crescent WMC 16 6 1 9 38 36 2 19
Shildon Royal George 16 2 1 13 28 76 -48 7
BA Bay Horse 16 1 2 13 25 76 -51 5

Abandoned Fixtures / Walk Overs

  • Sun 12 May 13 : Tindale Crescent WMC v Cockfield FC (Walk Over)
    Home win was awarded
  • Thu 02 May 13 : Staindrop FC v Tindale Crescent WMC (Walk Over)
    Home win was awarded
  • Sun 12 Aug 12 : Coundon Foresters v Tindale Crescent WMC (Walk Over)
    Home win was awarded
Advertisement
Sponsors
No information available.
Win four Mitre Delta V12 footballs for your team!

We're giving away four Mitre Delta V12 footballs - the official ball of the Football League & Scottish Professional Football League!

Vote for your Photo of the Month!

We've got another batch of cracking grassroots football photos as sent in by you. Check them out and vote for your Photo of the Month!

Sign up today!

Our fresh new website design is packed full of top features and every tool needed to manage your club online.